Best answer: How many gems does the gem mine give you?

At max level, it produces 4.8 Gems per day. In a longer prospective, a max level Gem Mine will generate 1,752 Gems in one non-leap year, and 1,756.8 Gems in a leap-year.

Is the gem mine worth it?

So, in conclusion, is the gem mine worth spending gems on? The simple answer is, if you are planning to play the game for a long time then yes. … Do not waste the gems on shards or any other resource that can be obtained in the game but using energy.

What do you do with gems from gem mining?

8 answers. The gems that you find In the buckets that you buy at the Gem Mine are actually real raw gems that you can take home polish yourself with a piece of sandpaper while watching tv or reading or you can pay for the gem people to polish & put into a piece of jewelry.

How many gems does the gem mine produce Level 1?

Gold Pass modifiers

Level Capacity Production Time per Gem
1 10 11h 6m 40s
2 11 10h
3 12 9h 5m 27s
4 13 8h 20m
IT IS INTERESTING:  Can Diamond refractive index?

How much do gem miners make?

Most gemology jobs can begin at salaries of $30,000 per year. Depending on the specific position and job location, some may reach six figures for people with additional experience.

Can you make money rockhounding?

If you are a rockhound and you just want to sell your findings raw, there are many people like you. … Some will sell tumbled rocks in batch online, and others will sell raw material to middlemen who sell to jewelry companies.

Is tourmaline a crystal?

Tourmaline is a six-member ring cyclosilicate having a trigonal crystal system. It occurs as long, slender to thick prismatic and columnar crystals that are usually triangular in cross-section, often with curved striated faces.

What is gemstone mining called?

Open cast or ‘open pit’ mining is a technique of extracting gemstones, such as Diamond and metal ores, like gold and silver, from the surface of the earth by digging downwards, eventually creating a pit.

How can I get gems in COC?

However, there are many ways to get free gems in the game:

  1. Earn Gems by completing achievements.
  2. Find hidden gems by clearing trees and rocks in your village. …
  3. Open the gem box that appears in your village now and then.
  4. Keep an eye out for any ongoing events that reward gems.
  5. Repair the Gem Mine in the Builder Base.

How many diamonds do you get from the mini mine in my singing monsters?

The Mini Mine costs Coins and produces 2 Diamonds every 24 hours, or 1 Diamond every 12 hours. The Maximum Mine requires a premium currency purchase to upgrade, but it produces 4 Diamonds every 24 hours, or 2 Diamonds every 12 hours.

IT IS INTERESTING:  Can scientists make diamonds from peanut butter?

How do you get a builder hall in clash of clans?

Summary

  1. The Builder Hall is the equivalent of the Town Hall in the Builder Base. …
  2. The Builder Base can be accessed once a player reaches Town Hall 4 in their Home Village by repairing the broken boat on the sea shore.
  3. Upgrading the Builder Hall will unlock more buildings.